Leigh-Anne Pinnock

Leigh Anne Pinnock Little Mix Biography

Birthday: 4 October 1992
Hometown: High Wyncombe
Nickname: Betsy
Audition Song: Only Girl in the World (series 8)
Pet Peeves: When people leave bags sitting on tables.
Dream Job as a child: Singer
Movie: Titanic, White Chicks, anything with Jim Carrey
Siblings: 2 sisters
Favourite Artist: Justin Bieber
Pets: A pug named Harvey and another dog given to her by her boyfriend

Facts

-She passed her driving test the second time
-She wants to buy her beloved pug Harvey a designer coat from Harrod’s
-She used to work at Pizza Hut
-She loves to rap, and performed raps during the girls’ Judges Houses performance, and the first live show cover of Nikki Minaj’s Super Bass

Quotes
“Everyday’s a new day when the Little Mix girls are around.”
“Just believe.”

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s